منتدي أبناء قرية الخرانقة
مرحبا بك فى منتدي أبناء قرية الخرانقة
نرجو من الجميع المشاركة والاستفادة من المنتدي
تصويت

هل توافق على تغيير اسم قرية الخرانقة ؟

 
 
 

استعرض النتائج

بحـث
 
 

نتائج البحث
 


Rechercher بحث متقدم

سحابة الكلمات الدلالية

الخرانقة  

المتواجدون الآن ؟
ككل هناك 1 عُضو حالياً في هذا المنتدى :: 0 عضو مُسجل, 0 عُضو مُختفي و 1 زائر

لا أحد

[ مُعاينة اللائحة بأكملها ]


أكبر عدد للأعضاء المتواجدين في هذا المنتدى في نفس الوقت كان 21 بتاريخ السبت يوليو 06, 2013 2:30 am

نويفل

اذهب الى الأسفل

نويفل

مُساهمة من طرف ناصر قوصى في الأربعاء يوليو 29, 2009 2:58 am

1. I haven’t got ……
A. no brothers or sisters
B. brothers or sisters
C. any brothers or sisters CORRECT ANSWER
D. some brothers and sisters

________________________________________

2. He goes to his guitar lessons....
A. by underground CORRECT ANSWER
B. on underground
C. with underground
D. in underground

________________________________________

3.
A. Always he arrives at 2:30
B. He arrives at always 2:30
C. He always arrives at 2:30 CORRECT ANSWER
D. He always at 2:30 arrives

________________________________________

4.
A. Where playing Real Madrid?
B. Where is playing Real Madrid?
C. Where is Real Madrid playing? CORRECT ANSWER
D. Where playing is Real Madrid?

________________________________________

5. George..... fly to Stockholm tomorrow.
A. to going
B. goes to
C. is going to CORRECT ANSWER
D. go to

________________________________________

6. I have Flamenco classes ……
A. on Saturday afternoons CORRECT ANSWER
B. in Saturday afternoons
C. at Saturday afternoons
D. by Saturday afternoons

________________________________________

7. The party was a disaster. There ..... there!
A. wasn’t nobody
B. was anybody
C. was nobody CORRECT ANSWER
D. was somebody

________________________________________

8. Have you...?
A. got any friends in Barcelona CORRECT ANSWER
B. not got no friends in Barcelona
C. in Barcelona any friends
D. friends in Barcelona got

________________________________________

9. ..... sugar for my coffee!
A. There aren't any
B. There is any
C. There isn’t no
D. There isn't any CORRECT ANSWER

________________________________________

10.
A. He never comes after 2:30 CORRECT ANSWER
B. He never after 2:30 comes
C. He comes never after 2:30
D. After 2:30 he never comes

________________________________________

11. Which pen do you want?
A. A one blue
B. One blue
C.
D. The blue one. CORRECT ANSWER

________________________________________

12. He says he's been robbed. He can't find his wallet............
A. not anywhere.
B. nowhere.
C. anywhere. CORRECT ANSWER
D. somewhere.

________________________________________

13.
A. Always he wakes up at 9:00
B. He wakes up at always 9:00
C. He always wakes up at 9:00 CORRECT ANSWER
D. He wakes always up at 9:00

________________________________________

14. We haven’t got ..... mineral water.
A. a lot
B. little
C. too
D. much CORRECT ANSWER

________________________________________

15.
A. Where playing Manchester United?
B. Where is playing Manchester United?
C. Where is Manchester United playing? CORRECT ANSWER
D. Where playing is Manchester United?

________________________________________

16.
A. Give the Joan money
B. Give the money to Joan.

C. Give to Joan the money.
D. Give the money at Joan

________________________________________

17. I’ve lost my keys. I can’t find them .....
A. anywhere. CORRECT ANSWER
B. nowhere.
C. everywhere.
D. somewhere.

________________________________________

18. I haven’t seen your cousin .....over a year ago.
A. since CORRECT ANSWER
B. ______
C. for
D. during

________________________________________

19. Don’t start ..... That's for babies!
A. to crying!
B. crying!

C. cry!
D. in crying!

________________________________________

20. Micheal ..... in Paris since 1999.
A. lives
B. is living
C. does live
D. has lived CORRECT ANSWER

________________________________________

21. If I lived in the mountains, I …….. a dog.
A. will buy
B. have bought
C. would buy CORRECT ANSWER
D. would have bought

________________________________________

22. She can't escape the fire There is ..... time!
A. much few.
B. too much little
C. too little. CORRECT ANSWER
D. too few.

________________________________________

23. On a windy morning, I arrived ....Chicago Airport.
A. in
B. on
C. at CORRECT ANSWER
D. by

________________________________________

24. That can't be Albert! I.............
A. have just seen him CORRECT ANSWER
B. am just seen him.
C. just see him.
D. am just seen him.

________________________________________

25. Micheal ....for the Bank since last year.
A. did work
B. has worked

C. does work
D. works

________________________________________

26. If I didn't have to work, I …….. the beach.
A. will move to
B. have moved to
C. would move to CORRECT ANSWER
D. would have moved to

________________________________________

27. Tom ..... Elizabeth to go to the hospital
A. told CORRECT ANSWER
B. said
C. saying to
D. telling to

________________________________________

28. Don’t start .....
A. to shouting!
B. shouting!

C. shout!
D. in shouting!

________________________________________

29. Simon ..... in Madrid since 1982.
A. lives
B. is living
C. does live
D. has lived CORRECT ANSWER

________________________________________

30. Haven't you seen that film ......... ?
A. already
B. still
C. now
D. yet CORRECT ANSWER

________________________________________

31. Peter is ..... Jane to do it at this very moment
A. telling CORRECT ANSWER
B. saying
C. saying to
D. telling to
. Yes, I’ve …..done that.

________________________________________

32. Have you sent that fax to Mr. Smyth?
A. still
B. already

C. yet
D. now
. “Only a few minutes”

________________________________________

33. “..... have you been waiting?”
A. How long CORRECT ANSWER
B. How long time
C. What time
D. For how long

________________________________________

34. I went to the cinema in the afternoon, before that I ……. lunch.
A. had already got
B. had already had

C. have already had
D. already had

________________________________________

35. His wedding is the ….. of my problems! What about my car bills? .
A. fewer
B. less
C. last
D. least CORRECT ANSWER
. last night.

________________________________________

36. Where have I done with my wallet? I don't remember.......it anywhere
A. to see
B. saw
C. did see
D. seeing CORRECT ANSWER

________________________________________

37. I thought you .....
A. will going to help me.
B. were going to help me.

C. go to help me.
D. have go to help me.

________________________________________

38. We ..... better study more if we want to pass the exam
A. would
B. should
C. had CORRECT ANSWER
D. ought

________________________________________

39. That's the woman ..... I saw stealing the handbag!
A. whom
B. _____

C. what
D. whose

________________________________________

40. After his girlfriend left him, his boss was the .......of his worries
A. less
B. least

C. fewer
D. last

________________________________________

41. The woman.... by the table is his sister, not his mother.
A. whose
B. is standing
C. standing CORRECT ANSWER
D. stands

________________________________________

42. When you come back, don’t forget ..... The post.
A. pick up
B. picking up
C. to pick up CORRECT ANSWER
D. to picking up

________________________________________

43. How long have you worked here? I don't remember......you before.
A. did meet
B. meeting

C. to meeting
D. to meet

________________________________________

44. I'll never stop.....you
A. love
B. to love
C. loving CORRECT ANSWER
D. loved

________________________________________

45. I can't say for sure, but I think she......back to Mexico.
A. may gone
B. might gone
C. should to go
D. may have gone CORRECT ANSWER

________________________________________

46. You can meet me ..... you like.
A. whenever CORRECT ANSWER
B. soon
C. always
D. whatever

________________________________________

47. I ..... working at night nowadays.
A. used to
B. used
C. am used to CORRECT ANSWER
D. would

________________________________________

48. That’s the ….. of my worries, it’ll never happen.
A. fewer
B. less
C. last
D. least CORRECT ANSWER

________________________________________

49. The man ..... in the corner is my boss.
A. whose
B. sitting

C. is sitting
D. sits
. “That’s very nice of you”
. “..... carry one for you?”

________________________________________

50. "Those cases look heavy"
A. Will I
B. Do I have
C. Shall I CORRECT ANSWER
D. Do I

________________________________________

51. You look tired. You ..... go to bed.
A. need
B. have
C. should have
D. ought to CORRECT ANSWER

________________________________________

52. I wouldn't do that if I ....you.
A. am
B. have been
C. were CORRECT ANSWER
D. would be

________________________________________

53. I wish I ..... a million dollars, I'm tired of being poor.
A. have
B. would have
C. had CORRECT ANSWER
D. had had

________________________________________

54. ….that I knew what he was up to.
A. Little did he know CORRECT ANSWER
B. Little known
C. Little he knew
D. Little knowing

________________________________________

55. He wrote the programme …… , .He really is very clever.
A. by his own
B. on his own

C. on himself
D. by his ownership

________________________________________

56. …..in telling me these lies, because you know I don't believe you.
A. There is no use CORRECT ANSWER
B. It is no point
C. It is no use
D. It is usefulness

________________________________________

57. What an amazing holiday! We should have done this...
A. years back CORRECT ANSWER
B. for years
C. since years
D. in years

________________________________________

58. Let’s have another round of drinks, ……
A. don’t we?
B. let us?
C. shall we? CORRECT ANSWER
D. will we?

________________________________________

59. Not speaking to anyone.... ,but shouldn't we clean the house?
A. especially
B. specially
C. in particular CORRECT ANSWER
D. himself

________________________________________

60. If I ....... going to enter the competition, I would have done by now.
A. am
B. were

C. would be
D. would been

________________________________________

61.
A. Ask the doctor when you will be able to travel. CORRECT ANSWER
B. Ask the doctor when will you be able to travel.
C. Ask the doctor you will be able to travel when.
D. Ask the doctor when able to travel you will be.

________________________________________

62. Do you like my dress? I ........especially for the wedding.
A. had it done
B. made it did
C. had it made CORRECT ANSWER
D. made it had

________________________________________

63. What a shame you didn't meet James. You ...........him.
A. would like
B. had liked
C. would have liked CORRECT ANSWER
D. will like

________________________________________

64. It would be lovely to go to Japan, but.................thinking we can
A. There is no use
B. It is no point
C. It is no use CORRECT ANSWER
D. It is usefulness

________________________________________

65. Not mentioning anyone.... , but who left the door open all night?
A. especially
B. specially
C. in particular CORRECT ANSWER
D. himself

________________________________________

66. He drove so fast …….. a mad man.
A. as if
B. as if he were

C. like
D. as

________________________________________

67. If only I had had the courage to do this ……
A. years back CORRECT ANSWER
B. for years
C. since years
D. in years

________________________________________

68. Let’s go to the theatre, ……
A. don’t we?
B. let us?
C. shall we? CORRECT ANSWER
D. will we?

ناصر قوصى

عدد المساهمات : 31
نقاط : 83
تاريخ التسجيل : 31/05/2009
العمر : 45

معاينة صفحة البيانات الشخصي للعضو

الرجوع الى أعلى الصفحة اذهب الى الأسفل

الرجوع الى أعلى الصفحة


 
صلاحيات هذا المنتدى:
لاتستطيع الرد على المواضيع في هذا المنتدى